Privacy Policy

Personal information collected by Stealth Recruitment is for the primary purpose of fulfilling our clients requirements and will not be released for any form of commercial gain. Information will be maintained in a secure location as per the requirements of the Privacy Act.

1. Collecting Your Personal Information
Stealth Recruitment understands that members may have concerns about their privacy and the confidentiality and security of information that Stealth Recruitment may obtain about them.

Stealth Recruitment is dedicated to comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act, 1988 and the National Privacy Principles included in the Privacy Act (Private Sector) Amendment Act 2000.

2. What If You Do Not Provide The Personal Information We Require?
Failure to provide the information sought by Stealth Recruitment for the purposes detailed may not enable the organisation to complete any specific service requested.

3. How Does Stealth Recruitment Secure Your Personal Information?
To prevent any unauthorised access to your information, the Stealth Recruitment has installed computer and network security, including encryption, password protection processes, anti spy ware and firewalls. Only authorised staff have access to the data file information. Hard copies of personal information are stored in secure locations to prevent any misuse of the information.

4. To Whom Do We Disclose Your Personal Information?
A member's personal information will only be used or disclosed by the Stealth Recruitment as allowed by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles included in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2000.

This Privacy Statement was last amended on 01-06-09.